Homepage

Blue Knights Soccer Club

2014 Soccer Tryouts

Printer Friendly Tryout flier


BOYS


Academy

U6 8/1/08 – 7/31/09 Fri - Sat May 16-17 Storm Mountain 4:30 PM – 6:00 PM North Side

U7 8/1/07 – 7/31/08 Fri - Sat May 16-17 Storm Mountain 4:30 PM – 6:00 PM South Side

U8 8/1/06 – 7/31/07 Fri - Sat May 16-17 Storm Mountain 6:30 PM – 8:00 PM South Side 


X-League (Monday tryouts are for NEW players only!! Returning players should not attend.)

U9 8/1/05 – 7/31/06 Monday May 19 Falcon Park 4:30 PM – 6:00 PM North Field

U9 8/1/05 – 7/31/06 Tues - Wed May 20-21 Falcon Park 4:30 PM – 6:00 PM North Field

U10 8/1/04 – 7/31/05 Monday May 19 Falcon Park 6:30 PM – 8:00 PM North Field

U10 8/1/04 – 7/31/05 Tues-Wed May 20-21 Falcon Park 6:30 PM – 8:00 PM North Field


Competition

U11 8/1/03 – 7/31/04 Tues - Wed May 27-28 Falcon Park 4:30 PM – 6:00 PM Both Fields

U12 8/1/02 – 7/31/03 Thur - Fri May 29-30 Falcon Park 6:30 PM – 8:00 PM South Field

U13 8/1/01 – 7/31/02 Thur - Fri May 29-30 Falcon Park 4:30 PM – 6:00 PM North Field 

U14 8/1/00 – 7/31/01 Tues - Wed May 27-28 Falcon Park 6:30 PM – 8:00 PM Both Fields

U15 8/1/99 – 7/31/00 Thur - Fri May 29-30 Falcon Park 6:30 PM – 8:00 PM North Field

U16 8/1/98 – 7/31/99 Thur - Fri May 29-30 Falcon Park 4:30 PM – 6:00 PM South Field

U17 8/1/97 - 7/31/98 Thur - Fri May 29-30 Falcon Park 4:30 PM – 6:00 PM South Field

 

GIRLS


Academy

U6 8/1/08 – 7/31/09 Fri - Sat May 16-17 Storm Mountain 4:30 PM – 6:00 PM North Side

U7 8/1/07 – 7/31/08 Fri - Sat May 16-17 Storm Mountain 4:30 PM – 6:00 PM South Side

U8 8/1/06 – 7/31/07 Fri - Sat May 16-17 Storm Mountain 6:30 PM – 8:00 PM North Side 


X-League

U9 8/1/05 – 7/31/06 Mon/Wed May 19/21 Falcon Park 5:00 PM – 6:30 PM South Field

U10 8/1/04 – 7/31/05 Mon/Wed May 19/21 Falcon Park 6:30 PM – 8:00 PM South Field


Competition

U11 8/1/03 – 7/31/04 Tues - Wed May 27-28 Storm Mountain 5:00 PM – 6:30 PM South Field

U12 8/1/02 – 7/31/03 Tues - Wed May 27-28 Storm Mountain 5:00 PM – 6:30 PM South Field

U13 8/1/01 – 7/31/02 Tues - Wed May 27-28 Storm Mountain 5:00 PM – 6:30 PM North Side

U14 8/1/00 – 7/31/01 Tues - Wed May 27-28 Storm Mountain 5:00 PM – 6:30 PM North Side

U15 8/1/99 – 7/31/00 Tues - Wed May 27-28 Storm Mountain 6:30 PM – 8:00 PM South Field 

U16 8/1/98 – 7/31/99 Tues - Wed May 27-28 Storm Mountain 6:30 PM – 8:00 PM North Side 

U17 8/1/97 - 7/31/98 Tues - Wed May 27-28 Storm Mountain 6:30 PM – 8:00 PM North Side


Falcon Park: 9150 S Peruvian Dr (1700 E), Sandy , UT

Storm Mountain Park: 11400 South 1000 East, Sandy, UT

• Bring your soccer ball

• Bring a water bottle, shin guards and cleats

• Please pre-register on our website after May 1st. There is no charge to tryout









 Blue Knights is proud of our teams!  Check out what they have been up to this year!



Paul Gleeson's 01 Girls Teams were finalists in the Gold Division

of the Park City Extreme Cup, Mayor's Cup, Sparta Cup and Ice Breakers!

 Congratulations Girls!

 

 

 

Congrats to the Blue Knights Premier White 04 Team coached by

Tyler Sebresos and Adam Osthed for being

the Finalist in the Gold Division of the Adidas Cup 2013. 

 

 





Congrats to the Blue Knights 03 boys team coached by Geff Tucker, Dot Verbrugge, and Marty Borg.

They won their division in the Murray Max Cup 2013.

We are really proud of them.

 




 

Congrats to the BK04 Boys Premier Blue and White!

They were Champions (Blue) and Finalists (White) in the

Gold Division of the Impact Tournament 2013.

(Coached by Adam Osthed, Donovan Wilcox, and Tyler Sebresos)

 

 

 

 

Sponsors and Relationships